The Lake Highlands cross country season began at Norbuck Park in the Greenhill 6-Mile Relay Saturday. The Wildcats will have a time trial at Lake Highlands High School on Sept. 3 at 7:15 a.m. and the next race will be Sept. 11 at the Southlake Invitational at Meadowmere Park in Grapevine at 7:45 a.m..

6-Mile Greenhill Relay Team Results

Boys Results

1 5A-4A Boys Cedar Park High School 30.18.82
2 5A-4A Boys Southlake Carroll 30.30.86
3 5A-4A Boys Southlake Carroll 31.24.78
4 5A-4A Boys Highland Park 31.56.10
5 5A-4A Boys Norman High 31.58.25
6 5A-4A Boys Cedar Park High School 32.09.76
7 5A-4A Boys Rockwall 32.22.03
8 5A-4A Boys Northwest 32.22.97
9 5A-4A Boys McKinney Boyd 32.28.92
10 5A-4A Boys Rowlett 32.30.10
11 5A-4A Boys McKinney Boyd 32.32.52
12 5A-4A Boys Vandegrift 32.33.34
13 5A-4A Boys Red Oak 33.22.89
14 5A-4A Boys Coppell 33.24.27
15 5A-4A Boys Mesquite Poteet 33.27.72
16 5A-4A Boys Saint Marks School of Texas 33.33.93
17 5A-4A Boys North Mesquite 33.56.12
18 5A-4A Boys DeSoto 33.57.07
19 5A-4A Boys Northwest 34.09.22
20 5A-4A Boys Norman High 34.15.68
21 5A-4A Boys Coppell 34.19.66
22 5A-4A Boys Decatur High School 34.35.63
23 5A-4A Boys Saint Marks School of Texas 34.45.53
24 5A-4A Boys Skyline 34.53.86
25 5A-4A Boys Lake Highlands 35.00.53
26 5A-4A Boys Mansfield Legacy 35.01.11
27 5A-4A Boys Mesquite Poteet 35.08.96
28 5A-4A Boys Sulphur Springs 35.24.89
29 5A-4A Boys Highland Park 35.34.65
30 5A-4A Boys Vandegrift 35.42.39
31 5A-4A Boys Forney High School 35.49.91
32 5A-4A Boys Rowlett 36.01.52
33 5A-4A Boys Rockwall 36.31.27
34 5A-4A Boys North Mesquite 36.44.39
35 5A-4A Boys No Finish Card 36.48.20
36 5A-4A Boys Red Oak 36.50.37
37 5A-4A Boys JJ Pearce 36.51.81
38 5A-4A Boys McKinney North 36.52.70
39 5A-4A Boys No Finish Card 36.54.66
40 5A-4A Boys Bryan Adams 37.00.35
41 5A-4A Boys Little Elm 37.11.61
42 5A-4A Boys Lake Highlands 37.24.84
43 5A-4A Boys McKinney North 37.27.82
44 5A-4A Boys Mansfield Legacy 37.45.15
45 5A-4A Boys Forney High School 38.06.30
46 5A-4A Boys Samuell 41.28.17
47 5A-4A Boys Little Elm 43.06.36

Girls Results

1 5A-4A Girls The Woodlands High School 36.42.00
2 5A-4A Girls Highland Park High School 63.54.00
3 5A-4A Girls The Woodlands High School 37.07.00
4 5A-4A Girls Southlake Carroll 37.14.00
5 5A-4A Girls Coppell 37.52.00
6 5A-4A Girls Southlake Carroll 38.11.00
7 5A-4A Girls Northwest 38.26.00
8 5A-4A Girls Cedar Park High School 38.37.00
9 5A-4A Girls McKinney Boyd 39.08.00
10 5A-4A Girls Leander Rouse 39.10.00
11 5A-4A Girls Highland Park High School 39.12.00
12 5A-4A Girls Decatur 39.40.00
13 5A-4A Girls Grapevine 40.20.00
14 5A-4A Girls Coppell 40.33.00
15 5A-4A Girls Northwest 40.37.00
16 5A-4A Girls Vandegrift 40.44.00
17 5A-4A Girls St. John’s School 40.46.00
18 5A-4A Girls Cedar Park High School 41.20.00
19 5A-4A Girls Rockwall High School 41.48.00
20 5A-4A Girls No Finish Card 41.55.00
21 5A-4A Girls Leander Rouse 42.05.00
22 5A-4A Girls North Mesquite 42.06.00
23 5A-4A Girls McKinney Boyd 42.27.00
24 5A-4A Girls Grapevine 42.38.00
25 5A-4A Girls JJ Pearce 43.36.00
26 5A-4A Girls Mansfield Legacy 43.49.00.
27 5A-4A Girls Vandegrift 43.50.00
28 5A-4A Girls Sulphur Springs 44.19.00
29 5A-4A Girls Red Oak 44.56.00
30 5A-4A Girls Rockwall High School 45.26.00
31 5A-4A Girls McKinney North 45.47.00
32 5A-4A Girls Lake Highlands 45.54.00
33 5A-4A Girls Masfield Legacy 48.06.00
34 5A-4A Girls Bryan Adams 48.11.00
35 5A-4A Girls Lake Highlands 48.13.00
36 5A-4A Girls North Mesquite 48.47.00
37 5A-4A Girls Little Elm 50.04.00
38 5A-4A Girls North Garland 50.24.00
39 5A-4A Girls Red Oak 51.40.00